Members of the Australian House of Representatives, 2019–2022

Composition of the Australian House of Representatives in the 46th Parliament of Australia, as of the 2019 Australian federal election.

This is a list of members of the Australian House of Representatives of the 46th Parliament of Australia (2019–2022).[1]

Member Party Electorate State In office
Hon Anthony Albanese Labor Grayndler NSW 1996–present
John Alexander OAM Liberal Bennelong NSW
  • 2010–2017;
  • 2017–present
Katie Allen Liberal Higgins Vic 2019–present
Anne Aly Labor Cowan WA 2016–present
Hon Karen Andrews LNP [a] McPherson Qld 2010–present
Hon Kevin Andrews Liberal Menzies Vic 1991–present
Bridget Archer Liberal Bass Tas 2019–present
Adam Bandt Greens Melbourne Vic 2010–present
Angie Bell LNP [a] Moncrieff Qld 2019–present
Hon Sharon Bird Labor Cunningham NSW 2004–present
Hon Chris Bowen Labor McMahon NSW 2004–present
Russell Broadbent Liberal Monash Vic
  • 1990–1993;
  • 1996–1998;
  • 2004–present
Hon Scott Buchholz LNP [a] Wright Qld 2010–present
Hon Tony Burke Labor Watson NSW 2004–present
Hon Linda Burney Labor Barton NSW 2016–present
Josh Burns Labor Macnamara Vic 2019–present
Hon Mark Butler Labor Hindmarsh SA 2007–present
Terri Butler Labor Griffith Qld 2014–present
Hon Anthony Byrne Labor Holt Vic 1999–present
Jim Chalmers Labor Rankin Qld 2013–present
Nick Champion Labor Spence SA 2007–present
Hon Darren Chester National Gippsland Vic 2008–present
Lisa Chesters Labor Bendigo Vic 2013–present
George Christensen LNP [b] Dawson Qld 2010–present
Hon Jason Clare Labor Blaxland NSW 2007–present
Sharon Claydon Labor Newcastle NSW 2013–present
Libby Coker Labor Corangamite Vic 2019–present
Hon David Coleman Liberal Banks NSW 2013–present
Hon Julie Collins Labor Franklin Tas 2007–present
Pat Conaghan National Cowper NSW 2019–present
Vince Connelly Liberal Stirling WA 2019–present
Pat Conroy Labor Shortland NSW 2013–present
Hon Mark Coulton National Parkes NSW 2007–present
Milton Dick Labor Oxley Qld 2016–present
Hon Mark Dreyfus QC Labor Isaacs Vic 2007–present
Hon Damian Drum National Murray Vic 2016–present
Hon Peter Dutton LNP [a] Dickson Qld 2001–present
Hon Justine Elliot Labor Richmond NSW 2004–present
Hon Warren Entsch LNP [a] Leichhardt Qld
  • 1996–2007;
  • 2010–present
Hon Trevor Evans LNP [a] Brisbane Qld 2016–present
Jason Falinski Liberal Mackellar NSW 2016–present
Hon Joel Fitzgibbon Labor Hunter NSW 1996–present
Hon Paul Fletcher Liberal Bradfield NSW 2009–present
Nicolle Flint Liberal Boothby SA 2016–present
Mike Freelander Labor Macarthur NSW 2016–present
Hon Josh Frydenberg Liberal Kooyong Vic 2010–present
Andrew Gee National Calare NSW 2016–present
Steve Georganas Labor Adelaide SA
  • 2004–2013;
  • 2016–present
Andrew Giles Labor Scullin Vic 2013–present
David Gillespie National Lyne NSW 2013–present
Ian Goodenough Liberal Moore WA 2013–present
Patrick Gorman Labor Perth WA 2018–present
Luke Gosling OAM Labor Solomon NT 2016–present
Helen Haines Independent Indi Vic 2019–present
Celia Hammond Liberal Curtin WA 2019–present
Andrew Hastie Liberal Canning WA 2015–present
Hon Alex Hawke Liberal Mitchell NSW 2007–present
Chris Hayes Labor Fowler NSW 2005–present
Julian Hill Labor Bruce Vic 2016–present
Kevin Hogan National Page NSW 2013–present
Hon Luke Howarth LNP [a] Petrie Qld 2013–present
Hon Greg Hunt Liberal Flinders Vic 2001–present
Hon Ed Husic Labor Chifley NSW 2010–present
Hon Steve Irons Liberal Swan WA 2007–present
Stephen Jones Labor Whitlam NSW 2010–present
Hon Barnaby Joyce National New England NSW
  • 2013–2017;
  • 2017–present
Hon Bob Katter KAP Kennedy Qld 1993–present
Ged Kearney Labor Cooper Vic 2018–present
Craig Kelly Liberal Hughes NSW 2010–present
Hon Mike Kelly AM Labor Eden-Monaro NSW
  • 2007–2013;
  • 2016–present
Matt Keogh Labor Burt WA 2016–present
Peter Khalil Labor Wills Vic 2016–present
Hon Catherine King Labor Ballarat Vic 2001–present
Madeleine King Labor Brand WA 2016–present
Andrew Laming LNP [a] Bowman Qld 2004–present
Hon Michelle Landry LNP [b] Capricornia Qld 2013–present
Julian Leeser Liberal Berowra NSW 2016–present
Hon Andrew Leigh Labor Fenner ACT 2010–present
Hon Sussan Ley Liberal Farrer NSW 2001–present
Hon David Littleproud LNP [b] Maranoa Qld 2016–present
Gladys Liu Liberal Chisholm Vic 2019–present
Hon Nola Marino Liberal Forrest WA 2007–present
Hon Richard Marles Labor Corio Vic 2007–present
Fiona Martin Liberal Reid NSW 2019–present
Emma McBride Labor Dobell NSW 2016–present
Hon Michael McCormack National Riverina NSW 2010–present
Melissa McIntosh Liberal Lindsay NSW 2019–present
Hon John McVeigh LNP [a] Groom Qld 2016–present
Brian Mitchell Labor Lyons Tas 2016–present
Rob Mitchell Labor McEwen Vic 2010–present
Hon Scott Morrison Liberal Cook NSW 2007–present
Hon Ben Morton Liberal Tangney WA 2016–present
Daniel Mulino Labor Fraser Vic 2019–present
Peta Murphy Labor Dunkley Vic 2019–present
Hon Shayne Neumann Labor Blair Qld 2007–present
Llew O'Brien LNP [b] Wide Bay Qld 2016–present
Ted O'Brien LNP [a] Fairfax Qld 2016–present
Hon Brendan O'Connor Labor Gorton Vic 2001–present
Ken O'Dowd LNP [b] Flynn Qld 2010–present
Clare O'Neil Labor Hotham Vic 2013–present
Julie Owens Labor Parramatta NSW 2004–present
Tony Pasin Liberal Barker SA 2013–present
Alicia Payne Labor Canberra ACT 2019–present
Gavin Pearce Liberal Braddon Tas 2019–present
Graham Perrett Labor Moreton Qld 2007–present
Fiona Phillips Labor Gilmore NSW 2019–present
Hon Keith Pitt LNP [b] Hinkler Qld 2013–present
Hon Tanya Plibersek Labor Sydney NSW 1998–present
Hon Christian Porter Liberal Pearce WA 2013–present
Hon Melissa Price Liberal Durack WA 2013–present
Rowan Ramsey Liberal Grey SA 2007–present
Hon Amanda Rishworth Labor Kingston SA 2007–present
Hon Stuart Robert LNP [a] Fadden Qld 2007–present
Michelle Rowland Labor Greenway NSW 2010–present
Joanne Ryan Labor Lalor Vic 2013–present
Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Mayo SA
  • 2016–2018;
  • 2018–present
Dave Sharma Liberal Wentworth NSW 2019–present
Hon Bill Shorten Labor Maribyrnong Vic 2007–present
Julian Simmonds LNP [a] Ryan Qld 2019–present
David Smith Labor Bean ACT 2019–present
Hon Tony Smith Liberal Casey Vic 2001–present
Hon Warren Snowdon Labor Lingiari NT
  • 1987–1996;
  • 1998–present
Anne Stanley Labor Werriwa NSW 2016–present
Zali Steggall OAM Independent Warringah NSW 2019–present
James Stevens Liberal Sturt SA 2019–present
Hon Michael Sukkar Liberal Deakin Vic 2013–present
Meryl Swanson Labor Paterson NSW 2016–present
Hon Angus Taylor Liberal Hume NSW 2013–present
Hon Dan Tehan Liberal Wannon Vic 2010–present
Susan Templeman Labor Macquarie NSW 2016–present
Hon Matt Thistlethwaite Labor Kingsford Smith NSW 2013–present
Phillip Thompson OAM LNP [a] Herbert Qld 2019–present
Kate Thwaites Labor Jagajaga Vic 2019–present
Hon Alan Tudge Liberal Aston Vic 2010–present
Maria Vamvakinou Labor Calwell Vic 2001–present
Bert van Manen LNP [a] Forde Qld 2010–present
Ross Vasta LNP [a] Bonner Qld
  • 2004–2007;
  • 2010–present
Andrew Wallace LNP [a] Fisher Qld 2016–present
Tim Watts Labor Gellibrand Vic 2013–present
Anne Webster National Mallee Vic 2019–present
Anika Wells Labor Lilley Qld 2019–present
Lucy Wicks Liberal Robertson NSW 2013–present
Andrew Wilkie Independent Clark Tas 2010–present
Josh Wilson Labor Fremantle WA
  • 2016–2018;
  • 2018–present
Rick Wilson Liberal O'Connor WA 2013–present
Tim Wilson Liberal Goldstein Vic 2016–present
Hon Jason Wood Liberal La Trobe Vic
  • 2004–2010;
  • 2013–present
Hon Ken Wyatt AM Liberal Hasluck WA 2010–present
Terry Young LNP [a] Longman Qld 2019–present
Tony Zappia Labor Makin SA 2007–present
Trent Zimmerman Liberal North Sydney NSW 2015–present

Notes

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q Member of the LNP who sits with the Liberal Party.
  2. ^ a b c d e f Member of the LNP who sits with the National Party.

References

  1. ^ "Federal Election 2019 Results". ABC Elections. Australian Broadcasting Corporation. Retrieved 4 June 2019.